Cheepurapalli Stephen

Name: Cheepurapalli Stephen
Nationality: India
Other Name: CV Stephen
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-December-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 25 7 7 12 5* 16 75.00 0 0
List A 15 9 7 6 3* 3.00 30 20.00 0 0
First Class 27 28 13 98 19 6.53 410 23.90 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 25 24 90.3 597 39 5/52 15.30 6.59 13.9 2 1
List A 15 15 124.1 673 21 4/46 32.04 5.42 35.4 1 0
First Class 27 45 801 2458 92 6/32 26.71 3.06 52.2 3 3

Who is Cheepurapalli Stephen?

The former Cricket Player Cheepurapalli Stephen is a brilliant player from India. He is also called CV Stephen. Coming to Cheepurapalli Stephen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Cheepurapalli Stephen was born on 03-December-1993.

Cheepurapalli Stephen Information

Talking about Cheepurapalli Stephen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Cheepurapalli Stephen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cheepurapalli Stephen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cheepurapalli Stephen's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Cheepurapalli Stephen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cheepurapalli Stephen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 28, NotOut - 13, Runs - 98, HS - 19, BF - 410, SR - 23.90

Cheepurapalli Stephen as a Bowler

Cheepurapalli Stephen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cheepurapalli Stephen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 T20 matches