Chaturanga de Silva

Name: Chaturanga de Silva
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PC de Silva
Role: All Rounder
Born: 17-January-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 7 7 1 94 44 15.66 112 83.92 0 0
T20I 2 2 0 22 21 11 22 100 0 0
T20 86 72 8 881 56 13.76 723 121.85 0 1
List A 132 114 8 2639 117 24.89 2489 106.02 3 14
First Class 93 149 19 5319 159 40.91 6563 81.04 10 35

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 7 7 52.4 256 5 2/29 51.20 4.86 63.2 0 0
T20I 2 2 2 30 0 15.00 0 0
T20 86 63 189.3 1378 72 4/27 19.13 7.27 15.7 1 0
List A 132 113 797.1 3633 132 6/35 27.52 4.55 36.2 3 4
First Class 93 133 1851.2 6127 220 7/70 27.85 3.30 50.4 12 11

Who is Chaturanga de Silva?

The former Cricket Player Chaturanga de Silva is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PC de Silva. Coming to Chaturanga de Silva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chaturanga de Silva was born on 17-January-1990.

Chaturanga de Silva Information

Talking about Chaturanga de Silva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Chaturanga de Silva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chaturanga de Silva in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chaturanga de Silva in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 94 runs followed by 7 innings, 44 highest score. How is the NO for Chaturanga de Silva in ODI matches? In ODI matches Chaturanga de Silva Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Chaturanga de Silva in ODI is 83.92, and the number of balls faced by Chaturanga de Silva in ODI matches is 112.

Chaturanga de Silva and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chaturanga de Silva T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chaturanga de Silva. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 22 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chaturanga de Silva in T20I is 21

Chaturanga de Silva Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chaturanga de Silva's overall history in T20. In 86 T20 matches, we were able to see Chaturanga de Silva, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 881 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.76. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chaturanga de Silva in First Class game. Number of Matches - 93, Innings - 149, NotOut - 19, Runs - 5319, HS - 159, BF - 6563, SR - 81.04, 100s - 10, 50s - 35

Chaturanga de Silva as a Bowler

Chaturanga de Silva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chaturanga de Silva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 ODI matches, 86 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.