Charlotte Edwards

Name: Charlotte Edwards
Nationality: England
Other Name: CM Edwards
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-December-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 23 43 5 1676 117 44.10 0 4 9
ODI 191 180 23 5992 173* 38.16 0 9 46
T20I 95 93 14 2605 92* 32.97 2436 106.93 0 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 23 20 186.2 577 12 2/28 48.08 3.09 93.1 0 0
ODI 191 51 271.1 1174 54 4/30 21.74 4.32 30.1 2 0
T20I 95 21 50.3 330 9 3/21 36.66 6.53 33.6 0 0

Who is Charlotte Edwards?

The former Cricket Player Charlotte Edwards is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CM Edwards. Coming to Charlotte Edwards role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Charlotte Edwards was born on 17-December-1979.

Charlotte Edwards Information

Talking about Charlotte Edwards, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Charlotte Edwards proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Charlotte Edwards Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Charlotte Edwards has been part of 23 test matches, and also he has been part of 191 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Charlotte Edwards is 43 and he has scored 1676 runs in test matches. As per the records, Charlotte Edwards Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 117, Charlotte Edwards batting AVG score is 44.10 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Charlotte Edwards Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Charlotte Edwards in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Charlotte Edwards in ODI, he has been part of 191 matches and has scored 5992 runs followed by 180 innings, 173* highest score. How is the NO for Charlotte Edwards in ODI matches? In ODI matches Charlotte Edwards Not Out stands as 23. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Charlotte Edwards in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Charlotte Edwards in ODI matches is 0.

Charlotte Edwards and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Charlotte Edwards T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Charlotte Edwards. in T20 international matches is recorded as 95, and the number of innings is 93 He scored 2605 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Charlotte Edwards in T20I is 92*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 12.

Charlotte Edwards as a Bowler

Charlotte Edwards is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charlotte Edwards bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 23 Test Matches, 191 ODI matches and 95 T20I matches.