Charlie Thurston

Name: Charlie Thurston
Nationality: England
Other Name: CO Thurston
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 7 0 98 41 14.00 96 102.08 0 0
List A 4 4 0 128 53 32.00 141 90.78 0 1
First Class 13 18 0 593 126 32.94 964 61.51 2 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 13 2 3 16 0 5.33 0 0

Who is Charlie Thurston?

The former Cricket Player Charlie Thurston is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CO Thurston. Coming to Charlie Thurston role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Charlie Thurston was born on 17-August-1996.

Charlie Thurston Information

Talking about Charlie Thurston, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Charlie Thurston proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Charlie Thurston Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Charlie Thurston's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Charlie Thurston, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 98 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Charlie Thurston in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 18, Runs - 593, HS - 126, BF - 964, SR - 61.51, 100s - 2, 50s - 2

Charlie Thurston as a Bowler

Charlie Thurston is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charlie Thurston bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches