Charlie Marshall

Name: Charlie Marshall
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: CM Marshall
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-May-1961
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 16 16 0 439 86 27.43 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 16 0 53.2 260 11 3/46 23.63 4.87 29.0 0 0

Who is Charlie Marshall?

The former Cricket Player Charlie Marshall is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called CM Marshall. Coming to Charlie Marshall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Charlie Marshall was born on 10-May-1961.

Charlie Marshall Information

Talking about Charlie Marshall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Charlie Marshall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Charlie Marshall as a Bowler

Charlie Marshall is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charlie Marshall bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.