Charles Waiswa

Name: Charles Waiswa
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: C Waiswa
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-December-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 2 1 20 14* 20.00 14 142.85 0 0
T20 27 19 7 158 25* 13.16 157 100.63 0 0
List A 29 22 9 74 18 5.69 0 0 0
First Class 5 8 4 32 11 8.00 152 21.05 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 5 16 152 8 4/38 19.00 9.50 12.0 1 0
T20 27 26 85 678 23 4/38 29.47 7.97 22.1 1 0
List A 29 0 211.4 983 36 4/30 27.30 4.64 35.2 1 0
First Class 5 0 115.4 403 15 4/58 26.86 3.48 46.2 1 0

Who is Charles Waiswa?

The former Cricket Player Charles Waiswa is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called C Waiswa. Coming to Charles Waiswa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Charles Waiswa was born on 29-December-1987.

Charles Waiswa Information

Talking about Charles Waiswa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Charles Waiswa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Charles Waiswa and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Charles Waiswa T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Charles Waiswa. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 20 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Charles Waiswa in T20I is 14*

Charles Waiswa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Charles Waiswa's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Charles Waiswa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 158 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Charles Waiswa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 8, NotOut - 4, Runs - 32, HS - 11, BF - 152, SR - 21.05

Charles Waiswa as a Bowler

Charles Waiswa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charles Waiswa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 27 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.