Charles Taylor

Name: Charles Taylor
Nationality: England
Other Name: CG Taylor
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1816
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow (roundarm)

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 125 227 11 3088 114 14.29 0 2 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 125 0 986 287 8/? 13.50* 0 22

Who is Charles Taylor?

The former Cricket Player Charles Taylor is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CG Taylor. Coming to Charles Taylor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Charles Taylor was born on 21-November-1816.

Charles Taylor Information

Talking about Charles Taylor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Charles Taylor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Charles Taylor in First Class game. Number of Matches - 125, Innings - 227, NotOut - 11, Runs - 3088, HS - 114, SR - , 100s - 2

Charles Taylor as a Bowler

Charles Taylor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charles Taylor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.