Charles Hammond

Name: Charles Hammond
Nationality: England
Other Name: CJ Hammond
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-September-1818
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 49 89 8 1045 92 12.90 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 49 0 4 2 2/? 0 0

Who is Charles Hammond?

The former Cricket Player Charles Hammond is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CJ Hammond. Coming to Charles Hammond role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Charles Hammond was born on 06-September-1818.

Charles Hammond Information

Talking about Charles Hammond, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Charles Hammond proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Charles Hammond in First Class game. Number of Matches - 49, Innings - 89, NotOut - 8, Runs - 1045, HS - 92, SR -

Charles Hammond as a Bowler

Charles Hammond is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charles Hammond bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.