Charles Ellison

Name: Charles Ellison
Nationality: England
Other Name: CC Ellison
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-February-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 4 3 3 1* 3.00 0 0 0
First Class 23 22 7 268 51* 17.86 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 28.1 115 0 4.08 0 0
First Class 23 0 504.2 1383 39 5/82 35.46 2.74 77.5 0 1

Who is Charles Ellison?

The former Cricket Player Charles Ellison is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CC Ellison. Coming to Charles Ellison role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Charles Ellison was born on 11-February-1962.

Charles Ellison Information

Talking about Charles Ellison, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Charles Ellison proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Charles Ellison in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 22, NotOut - 7, Runs - 268, HS - 51*, SR - , 50s - 2

Charles Ellison as a Bowler

Charles Ellison is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charles Ellison bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.