Charles Brown

Name: Charles Brown
Nationality: England
Other Name: C Brown
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-January-1815
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 33 59 10 435 43* 8.87 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 33 0 83 9 4/18 13.83* 0 0

Who is Charles Brown?

The former Cricket Player Charles Brown is a brilliant player from England. He is also called C Brown. Coming to Charles Brown role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Charles Brown was born on 22-January-1815.

Charles Brown Information

Talking about Charles Brown, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Charles Brown proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Charles Brown in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 59, NotOut - 10, Runs - 435, HS - 43*, SR -

Charles Brown as a Bowler

Charles Brown is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charles Brown bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.