Charlene Taitt

Name: Charlene Taitt
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CO Taitt
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-September-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 16 14 1 173 47 13.30 427 40.51 0 0
T20I 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 8 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 16 12 65 222 6 1/9 37.00 3.41 65.0 0 0
T20I 1 1 3 7 2 2/7 3.50 2.33 9.0 0 0

Who is Charlene Taitt?

The former Cricket Player Charlene Taitt is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CO Taitt. Coming to Charlene Taitt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Charlene Taitt was born on 02-September-1984.

Charlene Taitt Information

Talking about Charlene Taitt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Charlene Taitt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Charlene Taitt in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Charlene Taitt in ODI, he has been part of 16 matches and has scored 173 runs followed by 14 innings, 47 highest score. How is the NO for Charlene Taitt in ODI matches? In ODI matches Charlene Taitt Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Charlene Taitt in ODI is 40.51, and the number of balls faced by Charlene Taitt in ODI matches is 427.

Charlene Taitt and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Charlene Taitt T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Charlene Taitt. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 4 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Charlene Taitt in T20I is 4

Charlene Taitt as a Bowler

Charlene Taitt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charlene Taitt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 ODI matches and 1 T20I matches.