Charl Swanepoel

Name: Charl Swanepoel
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CMA Swanepoel
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-March-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Charl Swanepoel?

The former Cricket Player Charl Swanepoel is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CMA Swanepoel. Coming to Charl Swanepoel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Charl Swanepoel was born on 03-March-1997.

Charl Swanepoel Information

Talking about Charl Swanepoel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Charl Swanepoel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy