Charith Sylvester

Name: Charith Sylvester
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: CS Fernando
Born: 30-December-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 16 2 164 44 11.71 163 100.61 0 0
List A 70 63 5 808 68 13.93 1240 65.16 0 1
First Class 93 161 18 3918 111 27.39 0 3 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 0 0 0 0 0
List A 70 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 93 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Charith Sylvester?

The former Cricket Player Charith Sylvester is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called CS Fernando. Coming to Charith Sylvester role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Charith Sylvester was born on 30-December-1982.

Charith Sylvester Information

Talking about Charith Sylvester, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Charith Sylvester proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Charith Sylvester Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Charith Sylvester's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Charith Sylvester, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 164 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.71.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Charith Sylvester in First Class game. Number of Matches - 93, Innings - 161, NotOut - 18, Runs - 3918, HS - 111, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 17

Charith Sylvester as a Bowler

Charith Sylvester is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charith Sylvester bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches