Charith Fernando

Name: Charith Fernando
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PCM Fernando
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-October-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 23 16 8 70 15* 8.75 166 42.16 0 0
First Class 26 35 11 381 67* 15.87 1223 31.15 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 23 23 175.5 881 28 2/22 31.46 5.01 37.6 0 0
First Class 26 40 522 1863 71 5/44 26.23 3.56 44.1 4 1

Who is Charith Fernando?

The former Cricket Player Charith Fernando is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PCM Fernando. Coming to Charith Fernando role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Charith Fernando was born on 07-October-1987.

Charith Fernando Information

Talking about Charith Fernando, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Charith Fernando proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Charith Fernando in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 35, NotOut - 11, Runs - 381, HS - 67*, BF - 1223, SR - 31.15, 50s - 1

Charith Fernando as a Bowler

Charith Fernando is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Charith Fernando bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.