Chanida Sutthiruang

Name: Chanida Sutthiruang
Other Name: C Sutthiruang
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-July-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 38 29 3 288 35 11.07 342 84.21 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 38 38 113.3 444 43 5/4 10.32 3.91 15.8 1 1

Who is Chanida Sutthiruang?

The former Cricket Player Chanida Sutthiruang is one of the brilliant player. He is also called C Sutthiruang. Coming to Chanida Sutthiruang role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chanida Sutthiruang was born on 16-July-1993.

Chanida Sutthiruang Information

Talking about Chanida Sutthiruang, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Chanida Sutthiruang proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Chanida Sutthiruang and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chanida Sutthiruang T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chanida Sutthiruang. in T20 international matches is recorded as 38, and the number of innings is 29 He scored 288 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chanida Sutthiruang in T20I is 35

Chanida Sutthiruang as a Bowler

Chanida Sutthiruang is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chanida Sutthiruang bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 38 T20I matches.