Chandrushekar Avinash

Name: Chandrushekar Avinash
Nationality: India
Other Name: KC Avinash
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-June-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 1 10 8* 10.00 12 83.33 0 0
List A 3 1 0 23 23 23.00 22 104.54 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Chandrushekar Avinash?

The former Cricket Player Chandrushekar Avinash is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KC Avinash. Coming to Chandrushekar Avinash role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chandrushekar Avinash was born on 23-June-1987.

Chandrushekar Avinash Information

Talking about Chandrushekar Avinash, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Chandrushekar Avinash proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chandrushekar Avinash Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chandrushekar Avinash's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Chandrushekar Avinash, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 10 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.00.

Chandrushekar Avinash as a Bowler

Chandrushekar Avinash is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chandrushekar Avinash bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches