Chandrika Hemalatha

Name: Chandrika Hemalatha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RDC Hemalatha
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Chandrika Hemalatha?

The former Cricket Player Chandrika Hemalatha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RDC Hemalatha. Coming to Chandrika Hemalatha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chandrika Hemalatha was born on 10-October-1988.

Chandrika Hemalatha Information

Talking about Chandrika Hemalatha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Chandrika Hemalatha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy