Chandra Tejas

Name: Chandra Tejas
Nationality: India
Other Name: CM Tejas
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-November-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 3 0 9 9 3.00 15 60.00 0 0
List A 3 3 1 5 4 2.50 12 41.66 0 0
First Class 6 8 1 77 21 11.00 139 55.39 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Chandra Tejas?

The former Cricket Player Chandra Tejas is a brilliant player from India. He is also called CM Tejas. Coming to Chandra Tejas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chandra Tejas was born on 07-November-1984.

Chandra Tejas Information

Talking about Chandra Tejas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Chandra Tejas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chandra Tejas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chandra Tejas's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Chandra Tejas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chandra Tejas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 8, NotOut - 1, Runs - 77, HS - 21, BF - 139, SR - 55.39

Chandra Tejas as a Bowler

Chandra Tejas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chandra Tejas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches