Chandra Shekar Ragavendra

Name: Chandra Shekar Ragavendra
Nationality: India
Other Name: CS Ragavendra
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-July-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 4 0 9 9 2.25 59 15.25 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 3 17 71 3 2/30 23.66 4.17 34.0 0 0
First Class 3 0 57.2 159 12 4/37 13.25 2.77 28.6 2 0

Who is Chandra Shekar Ragavendra?

The former Cricket Player Chandra Shekar Ragavendra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called CS Ragavendra. Coming to Chandra Shekar Ragavendra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chandra Shekar Ragavendra was born on 09-July-1982.

Chandra Shekar Ragavendra Information

Talking about Chandra Shekar Ragavendra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Chandra Shekar Ragavendra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chandra Shekar Ragavendra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, Runs - 9, HS - 9, BF - 59, SR - 15.25

Chandra Shekar Ragavendra as a Bowler

Chandra Shekar Ragavendra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chandra Shekar Ragavendra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.