Chandan Madan

Name: Chandan Madan
Nationality: India
Other Name: C Madan
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 15-October-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 17 4 311 69* 23.92 282 110.28 0 2
List A 18 16 4 419 78* 34.91 640 65.46 0 3
First Class 16 20 1 379 67 19.94 740 51.21 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 0 0 0 0 0
List A 18 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 16 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Chandan Madan?

The former Cricket Player Chandan Madan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called C Madan. Coming to Chandan Madan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chandan Madan was born on 15-October-1982.

Chandan Madan Information

Talking about Chandan Madan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Chandan Madan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chandan Madan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chandan Madan's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Chandan Madan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 311 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.92. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chandan Madan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 20, NotOut - 1, Runs - 379, HS - 67, BF - 740, SR - 51.21, 50s - 1

Chandan Madan as a Bowler

Chandan Madan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chandan Madan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches