Chanaka Ruwansiri

Name: Chanaka Ruwansiri
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LAC Ruwansiri
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 32 30 3 636 63 23.55 432 147.22 0 4
List A 39 37 3 499 67 14.67 580 86.03 0 1
First Class 69 118 9 3517 165 32.26 4825 72.89 6 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 32 29 88.3 692 23 2/14 30.08 7.81 23.0 0 0
List A 39 28 190.2 872 30 3/15 29.06 4.58 38.0 0 0
First Class 69 90 832.5 3091 98 5/17 31.54 3.71 50.9 2 2

Who is Chanaka Ruwansiri?

The former Cricket Player Chanaka Ruwansiri is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LAC Ruwansiri. Coming to Chanaka Ruwansiri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chanaka Ruwansiri was born on 14-October-1989.

Chanaka Ruwansiri Information

Talking about Chanaka Ruwansiri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Chanaka Ruwansiri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chanaka Ruwansiri Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chanaka Ruwansiri's overall history in T20. In 32 T20 matches, we were able to see Chanaka Ruwansiri, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 636 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.55. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chanaka Ruwansiri in First Class game. Number of Matches - 69, Innings - 118, NotOut - 9, Runs - 3517, HS - 165, BF - 4825, SR - 72.89, 100s - 6, 50s - 17

Chanaka Ruwansiri as a Bowler

Chanaka Ruwansiri is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chanaka Ruwansiri bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 T20 matches