Chamu Chibhabha

Name: Chamu Chibhabha
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: CJ Chibhabha
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-September-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 0 124 60 20.66 341 36.36 0 1
ODI 107 107 2 2418 99 23.02 3830 63.13 0 16
T20I 34 33 0 621 67 18.81 572 108.56 0 5
T20 84 82 3 1895 86* 23.98 1658 114.29 0 14
List A 222 219 9 5319 121* 25.32 0 3 34
First Class 99 183 5 4888 127 27.46 0 6 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 4 41 162 1 1/44 162.00 3.95 246.0 0 0
ODI 107 59 279.5 1631 35 4/25 46.60 5.82 47.9 1 0
T20I 34 22 53.5 455 14 3/18 32.50 8.45 23.0 0 0
T20 84 59 153.4 1351 44 4/32 30.70 8.79 20.9 1 0
List A 222 0 625 3250 92 4/25 35.32 5.20 40.7 1 0
First Class 99 0 1115.1 3812 123 5/66 30.99 3.41 54.3 3 2

Who is Chamu Chibhabha?

The former Cricket Player Chamu Chibhabha is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called CJ Chibhabha. Coming to Chamu Chibhabha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chamu Chibhabha was born on 06-September-1986.

Chamu Chibhabha Information

Talking about Chamu Chibhabha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Chamu Chibhabha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chamu Chibhabha Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Chamu Chibhabha has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 107 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Chamu Chibhabha is 6 and he has scored 124 runs in test matches. As per the records, Chamu Chibhabha Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 60, Chamu Chibhabha batting AVG score is 20.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 341. Well coming to the Chamu Chibhabha Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 36.36 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Chamu Chibhabha in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chamu Chibhabha in ODI, he has been part of 107 matches and has scored 2418 runs followed by 107 innings, 99 highest score. How is the NO for Chamu Chibhabha in ODI matches? In ODI matches Chamu Chibhabha Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Chamu Chibhabha in ODI is 63.13, and the number of balls faced by Chamu Chibhabha in ODI matches is 3830.

Chamu Chibhabha and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chamu Chibhabha T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chamu Chibhabha. in T20 international matches is recorded as 34, and the number of innings is 33 He scored 621 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chamu Chibhabha in T20I is 67, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 5.

Chamu Chibhabha Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chamu Chibhabha's overall history in T20. In 84 T20 matches, we were able to see Chamu Chibhabha, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1895 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.98. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chamu Chibhabha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 99, Innings - 183, NotOut - 5, Runs - 4888, HS - 127, SR - , 100s - 6, 50s - 26

Chamu Chibhabha as a Bowler

Chamu Chibhabha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chamu Chibhabha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 107 ODI matches, 84 T20 matches and 34 T20I matches.