Chamila Peiris

Name: Chamila Peiris
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: C Peiris
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-February-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Chamila Peiris?

The former Cricket Player Chamila Peiris is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called C Peiris. Coming to Chamila Peiris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chamila Peiris was born on 02-February-1982.

Chamila Peiris Information

Talking about Chamila Peiris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Chamila Peiris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy