Chamika Bandara

Name: Chamika Bandara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HMCM Bandara
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-November-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 17 17.64 0 0
T20I 2 2 0 10 10 5.00 14 71.42 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 2 2 18 0 9.00 0 0

Who is Chamika Bandara?

The former Cricket Player Chamika Bandara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HMCM Bandara. Coming to Chamika Bandara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chamika Bandara was born on 13-November-1980.

Chamika Bandara Information

Talking about Chamika Bandara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Chamika Bandara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chamika Bandara in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chamika Bandara in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 3 runs followed by 1 innings, 3 highest score. The highest strike rate by Chamika Bandara in ODI is 17.64, and the number of balls faced by Chamika Bandara in ODI matches is 17.

Chamika Bandara and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chamika Bandara T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chamika Bandara. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 10 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chamika Bandara in T20I is 10

Chamika Bandara as a Bowler

Chamika Bandara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chamika Bandara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches and 2 T20I matches.