Chamath Goonesinghe

Name: Chamath Goonesinghe
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: CK Goonesinghe
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-March-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 10 17 7 12 5* 1.20 157 7.64 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 10 14 152.4 874 21 3/12 41.61 5.72 43.6 0 0

Who is Chamath Goonesinghe?

The former Cricket Player Chamath Goonesinghe is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called CK Goonesinghe. Coming to Chamath Goonesinghe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chamath Goonesinghe was born on 26-March-1993.

Chamath Goonesinghe Information

Talking about Chamath Goonesinghe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Chamath Goonesinghe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chamath Goonesinghe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 17, NotOut - 7, Runs - 12, HS - 5*, BF - 157, SR - 7.64

Chamath Goonesinghe as a Bowler

Chamath Goonesinghe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chamath Goonesinghe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.