Chamari Atapattu

Name: Chamari Atapattu
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: C Atapattu
Role: All Rounder
Born: 09-February-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 84 84 1 2625 178* 31.62 3870 67.82 5 14
T20I 85 83 1 1646 113 20.07 1685 97.68 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 84 39 194 1085 23 3/31 47.17 5.59 50.6 0 0
T20I 85 40 115.1 816 26 3/17 31.38 7.08 26.5 0 0

Who is Chamari Atapattu?

The former Cricket Player Chamari Atapattu is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called C Atapattu. Coming to Chamari Atapattu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chamari Atapattu was born on 09-February-1990.

Chamari Atapattu Information

Talking about Chamari Atapattu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Chamari Atapattu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chamari Atapattu in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chamari Atapattu in ODI, he has been part of 84 matches and has scored 2625 runs followed by 84 innings, 178* highest score. How is the NO for Chamari Atapattu in ODI matches? In ODI matches Chamari Atapattu Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Chamari Atapattu in ODI is 67.82, and the number of balls faced by Chamari Atapattu in ODI matches is 3870.

Chamari Atapattu and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chamari Atapattu T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chamari Atapattu. in T20 international matches is recorded as 85, and the number of innings is 83 He scored 1646 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chamari Atapattu in T20I is 113, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Chamari Atapattu as a Bowler

Chamari Atapattu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chamari Atapattu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 84 ODI matches and 85 T20I matches.