Chamara Priyadharshana

Name: Chamara Priyadharshana
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KGCP Priyadharshana
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-October-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 1 13 11 13.00 17 76.47 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Chamara Priyadharshana?

The former Cricket Player Chamara Priyadharshana is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KGCP Priyadharshana. Coming to Chamara Priyadharshana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chamara Priyadharshana was born on 07-October-1984.

Chamara Priyadharshana Information

Talking about Chamara Priyadharshana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Chamara Priyadharshana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chamara Priyadharshana Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chamara Priyadharshana's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Chamara Priyadharshana, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 13 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.00.

Chamara Priyadharshana as a Bowler

Chamara Priyadharshana is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chamara Priyadharshana bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches