Chamani Seneviratna

Name: Chamani Seneviratna
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: CR Seneviratna
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-November-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 1 148 105* 148.00 0 1 0
ODI 80 70 14 832 56 14.85 0 0 1
T20I 48 40 10 334 33 11.13 435 76.78 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 34.5 59 7 5/31 8.42 1.69 29.8 0 1
ODI 80 75 548.3 1880 72 4/23 26.11 3.42 45.7 2 0
T20I 48 44 141.1 672 45 5/3 14.93 4.76 18.8 2 1

Who is Chamani Seneviratna?

The former Cricket Player Chamani Seneviratna is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called CR Seneviratna. Coming to Chamani Seneviratna role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chamani Seneviratna was born on 14-November-1978.

Chamani Seneviratna Information

Talking about Chamani Seneviratna, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Chamani Seneviratna proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chamani Seneviratna Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Chamani Seneviratna has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 80 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Chamani Seneviratna is 2 and he has scored 148 runs in test matches. As per the records, Chamani Seneviratna Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 105*, Chamani Seneviratna batting AVG score is 148.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Chamani Seneviratna Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Chamani Seneviratna in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chamani Seneviratna in ODI, he has been part of 80 matches and has scored 832 runs followed by 70 innings, 56 highest score. How is the NO for Chamani Seneviratna in ODI matches? In ODI matches Chamani Seneviratna Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Chamani Seneviratna in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Chamani Seneviratna in ODI matches is 0.

Chamani Seneviratna and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chamani Seneviratna T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chamani Seneviratna. in T20 international matches is recorded as 48, and the number of innings is 40 He scored 334 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chamani Seneviratna in T20I is 33

Chamani Seneviratna as a Bowler

Chamani Seneviratna is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chamani Seneviratna bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 80 ODI matches and 48 T20I matches.