Chama Milind

Name: Chama Milind
Nationality: India
Other Name: CV Milind
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-September-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 42 24 11 146 26 11.23 125 116.80 0 0
List A 36 28 7 313 42* 14.90 382 81.93 0 0
First Class 38 51 13 872 136 22.94 1986 43.90 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 42 41 147.2 1081 62 4/18 17.43 7.33 14.2 2 0
List A 36 36 276.4 1452 64 6/43 22.68 5.24 25.9 2 1
First Class 38 63 1016.3 3151 85 5/28 37.07 3.09 71.7 2 2

Who is Chama Milind?

The former Cricket Player Chama Milind is a brilliant player from India. He is also called CV Milind. Coming to Chama Milind role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chama Milind was born on 04-September-1994.

Chama Milind Information

Talking about Chama Milind, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Chama Milind proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chama Milind Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chama Milind's overall history in T20. In 42 T20 matches, we were able to see Chama Milind, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 146 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.23.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chama Milind in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 51, NotOut - 13, Runs - 872, HS - 136, BF - 1986, SR - 43.90, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Chama Milind as a Bowler

Chama Milind is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chama Milind bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 42 T20 matches