Chaitanya Bishnoi

Name: Chaitanya Bishnoi
Nationality: India
Other Name: C Bishnoi
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-August-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 36 35 6 795 65* 27.41 677 117.42 0 5
List A 29 29 3 728 88* 28.00 1213 60.01 0 5
First Class 44 78 6 2001 107 27.79 4974 40.22 1 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 36 4 7 53 2 1/8 26.50 7.57 21.0 0 0
List A 29 11 44 184 9 2/15 20.44 4.18 29.3 0 0
First Class 44 59 396 1364 21 3/71 64.95 3.44 113.1 0 0

Who is Chaitanya Bishnoi?

The former Cricket Player Chaitanya Bishnoi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called C Bishnoi. Coming to Chaitanya Bishnoi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chaitanya Bishnoi was born on 25-August-1994.

Chaitanya Bishnoi Information

Talking about Chaitanya Bishnoi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Chaitanya Bishnoi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chaitanya Bishnoi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chaitanya Bishnoi's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Chaitanya Bishnoi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 795 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.41. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chaitanya Bishnoi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 78, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2001, HS - 107, BF - 4974, SR - 40.22, 100s - 1, 50s - 16

Chaitanya Bishnoi as a Bowler

Chaitanya Bishnoi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chaitanya Bishnoi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 T20 matches