Chadwick Walton

Name: Chadwick Walton
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CAK Walton
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 03-July-1985
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 13 10 3.25 20 65.00 0 0
ODI 9 8 0 53 19 6.62 86 61.62 0 0
T20I 19 17 0 225 40 13.23 203 110.83 0 0
T20 164 156 16 3111 99* 22.22 2517 123.59 0 13
List A 90 81 4 1978 169 25.68 0 4 7
First Class 87 152 11 3879 125 27.51 0 5 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 9 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 19 0 0 0 0 0
T20 164 0 0 0 0 0
List A 90 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 87 7 27 85 4 2/10 21.25 3.14 40.5 0 0

Who is Chadwick Walton?

The former Cricket Player Chadwick Walton is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CAK Walton. Coming to Chadwick Walton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Chadwick Walton was born on 03-July-1985.

Chadwick Walton Information

Talking about Chadwick Walton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Chadwick Walton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chadwick Walton Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Chadwick Walton has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 9 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Chadwick Walton is 4 and he has scored 13 runs in test matches. As per the records, Chadwick Walton Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 10, Chadwick Walton batting AVG score is 3.25 and the balls faced in test matches are 20. Well coming to the Chadwick Walton Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 65.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Chadwick Walton in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chadwick Walton in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 53 runs followed by 8 innings, 19 highest score. The highest strike rate by Chadwick Walton in ODI is 61.62, and the number of balls faced by Chadwick Walton in ODI matches is 86.

Chadwick Walton and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chadwick Walton T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chadwick Walton. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 225 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chadwick Walton in T20I is 40

Chadwick Walton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chadwick Walton's overall history in T20. In 164 T20 matches, we were able to see Chadwick Walton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3111 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.22. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chadwick Walton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 87, Innings - 152, NotOut - 11, Runs - 3879, HS - 125, SR - , 100s - 5, 50s - 22

Chadwick Walton as a Bowler

Chadwick Walton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chadwick Walton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 9 ODI matches, 164 T20 matches and 19 T20I matches.