Chad Classen

Name: Chad Classen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: C Classen
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-January-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0
List A 22 13 7 92 19 15.33 185 49.72 0 0
First Class 11 12 5 150 35* 21.42 312 48.07 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 3 29 1 1/29 29.00 9.66 18.0 0 0
List A 22 22 178.4 831 35 4/32 23.74 4.65 30.6 1 0
First Class 11 18 190.1 553 28 5/38 19.75 2.90 40.7 1 1

Who is Chad Classen?

The former Cricket Player Chad Classen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called C Classen. Coming to Chad Classen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chad Classen was born on 17-January-1997.

Chad Classen Information

Talking about Chad Classen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Chad Classen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chad Classen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chad Classen's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Chad Classen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chad Classen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 12, NotOut - 5, Runs - 150, HS - 35*, BF - 312, SR - 48.07

Chad Classen as a Bowler

Chad Classen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chad Classen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches