Cephas Zhuwao

Name: Cephas Zhuwao
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: C Zhuwao
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-December-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 9 9 0 154 45 17.11 132 116.66 0 0
T20I 7 7 0 48 24 6.85 66 72.72 0 0
T20 53 51 3 992 81* 20.66 752 131.91 0 8
List A 72 68 3 1425 77* 21.92 1460 97.60 0 6
First Class 48 84 1 2289 265 27.57 3036 75.39 2 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 9 2 3.1 21 0 6.63 0 0
T20I 7 1 0.2 1 1 1/1 1.00 3.00 2.0 0 0
T20 53 19 37.4 266 14 3/8 19.00 7.06 16.1 0 0
List A 72 28 113.2 524 18 2/25 29.11 4.62 37.7 0 0
First Class 48 30 220 677 18 3/50 37.61 3.07 73.3 0 0

Who is Cephas Zhuwao?

The former Cricket Player Cephas Zhuwao is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called C Zhuwao. Coming to Cephas Zhuwao role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Cephas Zhuwao was born on 15-December-1984.

Cephas Zhuwao Information

Talking about Cephas Zhuwao, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Cephas Zhuwao proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cephas Zhuwao in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Cephas Zhuwao in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 154 runs followed by 9 innings, 45 highest score. The highest strike rate by Cephas Zhuwao in ODI is 116.66, and the number of balls faced by Cephas Zhuwao in ODI matches is 132.

Cephas Zhuwao and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Cephas Zhuwao T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Cephas Zhuwao. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 48 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Cephas Zhuwao in T20I is 24

Cephas Zhuwao Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cephas Zhuwao's overall history in T20. In 53 T20 matches, we were able to see Cephas Zhuwao, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 992 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.66. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cephas Zhuwao in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 84, NotOut - 1, Runs - 2289, HS - 265, BF - 3036, SR - 75.39, 100s - 2, 50s - 14

Cephas Zhuwao as a Bowler

Cephas Zhuwao is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cephas Zhuwao bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 ODI matches, 53 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.