Celeste Raack

Name: Celeste Raack
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: C Raack
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 14 3 3 13 9* 14 92.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 14 13 36 208 6 2/11 34.66 5.77 36.0 0 0

Who is Celeste Raack?

The former Cricket Player Celeste Raack is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called C Raack. Coming to Celeste Raack role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Celeste Raack was born on 18-May-1994.

Celeste Raack Information

Talking about Celeste Raack, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Celeste Raack proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Celeste Raack and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Celeste Raack T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Celeste Raack. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 13 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Celeste Raack in T20I is 9*

Celeste Raack as a Bowler

Celeste Raack is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Celeste Raack bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 14 T20I matches.