Cecelia Joyce

Name: Cecelia Joyce
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: CNIM Joyce
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-July-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 57 54 4 1172 78* 23.44 0 0 3
T20I 43 39 5 659 60 19.38 860 76.62 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 57 7 21.4 135 1 1/12 135.00 6.23 130.0 0 0
T20I 43 1 3 31 1 1/31 31.00 10.33 18.0 0 0

Who is Cecelia Joyce?

The former Cricket Player Cecelia Joyce is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called CNIM Joyce. Coming to Cecelia Joyce role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cecelia Joyce was born on 25-July-1983.

Cecelia Joyce Information

Talking about Cecelia Joyce, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Cecelia Joyce proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cecelia Joyce in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Cecelia Joyce in ODI, he has been part of 57 matches and has scored 1172 runs followed by 54 innings, 78* highest score. How is the NO for Cecelia Joyce in ODI matches? In ODI matches Cecelia Joyce Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Cecelia Joyce in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Cecelia Joyce in ODI matches is 0.

Cecelia Joyce and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Cecelia Joyce T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Cecelia Joyce. in T20 international matches is recorded as 43, and the number of innings is 39 He scored 659 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Cecelia Joyce in T20I is 60, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Cecelia Joyce as a Bowler

Cecelia Joyce is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cecelia Joyce bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 57 ODI matches and 43 T20I matches.