Cath Dalton

Name: Cath Dalton
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: CC Dalton
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 0 59 20 14.75 110 53.63 0 0
T20I 4 4 0 14 5 3.50 35 40.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Cath Dalton?

The former Cricket Player Cath Dalton is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called CC Dalton. Coming to Cath Dalton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cath Dalton was born on 24-October-1992.

Cath Dalton Information

Talking about Cath Dalton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Cath Dalton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cath Dalton in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Cath Dalton in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 59 runs followed by 4 innings, 20 highest score. The highest strike rate by Cath Dalton in ODI is 53.63, and the number of balls faced by Cath Dalton in ODI matches is 110.

Cath Dalton and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Cath Dalton T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Cath Dalton. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 14 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Cath Dalton in T20I is 5

Cath Dalton as a Bowler

Cath Dalton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cath Dalton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches and 4 T20I matches.