Catalina Greloni

Name: Catalina Greloni
Nationality: Argentina
Other Name: CA Greloni
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-July-1985

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Catalina Greloni?

The former Cricket Player Catalina Greloni is a brilliant player from Argentina. He is also called CA Greloni.Catalina Greloni was born on 25-July-1985.

Catalina Greloni Information

Talking about Catalina Greloni, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Argentina record a victory against the opponent team. Catalina Greloni proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy