Cassey Williams

Name: Cassey Williams
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: C Williams
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-October-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Cassey Williams?

The former Cricket Player Cassey Williams is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called C Williams. Coming to Cassey Williams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Cassey Williams was born on 01-October-1991.

Cassey Williams Information

Talking about Cassey Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Cassey Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy