Caroline de Fouw

Name: Caroline de Fouw
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: MEC de Fouw
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-May-1966
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 30 6.66 0 0
ODI 35 32 8 163 23 6.79 0 0 0
T20I 6 4 1 14 8 4.66 31 45.16 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 20 51 3 3/27 17.00 2.55 40.0 0 0
ODI 35 25 183.1 658 26 3/23 25.30 3.59 42.2 0 0
T20I 6 5 17.4 118 6 3/31 19.66 6.67 17.6 0 0

Who is Caroline de Fouw?

The former Cricket Player Caroline de Fouw is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called MEC de Fouw. Coming to Caroline de Fouw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Caroline de Fouw was born on 12-May-1966.

Caroline de Fouw Information

Talking about Caroline de Fouw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Caroline de Fouw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Caroline de Fouw Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Caroline de Fouw has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 35 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Caroline de Fouw is 2 and he has scored 2 runs in test matches. As per the records, Caroline de Fouw Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 2, Caroline de Fouw batting AVG score is 1.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 30. Well coming to the Caroline de Fouw Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 6.66 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Caroline de Fouw in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Caroline de Fouw in ODI, he has been part of 35 matches and has scored 163 runs followed by 32 innings, 23 highest score. How is the NO for Caroline de Fouw in ODI matches? In ODI matches Caroline de Fouw Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Caroline de Fouw in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Caroline de Fouw in ODI matches is 0.

Caroline de Fouw and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Caroline de Fouw T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Caroline de Fouw. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 14 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Caroline de Fouw in T20I is 8

Caroline de Fouw as a Bowler

Caroline de Fouw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Caroline de Fouw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 35 ODI matches and 6 T20I matches.