Carol Namugenyi

Name: Carol Namugenyi
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: C Namugenyi
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-September-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 2 1 2 2* 2.00 3 66.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 5 14 57 1 1/1 57.00 4.07 84.0 0 0

Who is Carol Namugenyi?

The former Cricket Player Carol Namugenyi is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called C Namugenyi. Coming to Carol Namugenyi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Carol Namugenyi was born on 27-September-1990.

Carol Namugenyi Information

Talking about Carol Namugenyi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Carol Namugenyi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Carol Namugenyi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Carol Namugenyi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Carol Namugenyi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 2 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Carol Namugenyi in T20I is 2*

Carol Namugenyi as a Bowler

Carol Namugenyi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Carol Namugenyi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 5 T20I matches.