Carly Leeson

Name: Carly Leeson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: C Leeson
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-November-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Carly Leeson?

The former Cricket Player Carly Leeson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called C Leeson. Coming to Carly Leeson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Carly Leeson was born on 09-November-1998.

Carly Leeson Information

Talking about Carly Leeson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Carly Leeson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy