Carlos Brathwaite

Name: Carlos Brathwaite
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CR Brathwaite
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-July-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 1 181 69 45.25 284 63.73 0 3
ODI 44 37 3 559 101 16.44 614 91.04 1 1
T20I 41 27 6 310 37* 14.76 274 113.13 0 0
T20 194 146 35 1694 64* 15.26 1254 135.08 0 2
List A 92 78 11 1350 113 20.14 0 2 4
First Class 39 64 9 1522 109 27.67 0 1 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 4 68 242 1 1/30 242.00 3.55 408.0 0 0
ODI 44 40 304.1 1766 43 5/27 41.06 5.80 42.4 2 1
T20I 41 39 118.1 1013 31 3/20 32.67 8.57 22.8 0 0
T20 194 187 585.2 4746 174 4/15 27.27 8.10 20.1 4 0
List A 92 85 583.2 3018 105 5/27 28.74 5.17 33.3 4 1
First Class 39 66 745.2 2098 88 7/90 23.84 2.81 50.8 6 2

Who is Carlos Brathwaite?

The former Cricket Player Carlos Brathwaite is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CR Brathwaite. Coming to Carlos Brathwaite role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Carlos Brathwaite was born on 18-July-1988.

Carlos Brathwaite Information

Talking about Carlos Brathwaite, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Carlos Brathwaite proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Carlos Brathwaite Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Carlos Brathwaite has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 44 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Carlos Brathwaite is 5 and he has scored 181 runs in test matches. As per the records, Carlos Brathwaite Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 69, Carlos Brathwaite batting AVG score is 45.25 and the balls faced in test matches are 284. Well coming to the Carlos Brathwaite Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 63.73 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Carlos Brathwaite in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Carlos Brathwaite in ODI, he has been part of 44 matches and has scored 559 runs followed by 37 innings, 101 highest score. How is the NO for Carlos Brathwaite in ODI matches? In ODI matches Carlos Brathwaite Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Carlos Brathwaite in ODI is 91.04, and the number of balls faced by Carlos Brathwaite in ODI matches is 614.

Carlos Brathwaite and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Carlos Brathwaite T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Carlos Brathwaite. in T20 international matches is recorded as 41, and the number of innings is 27 He scored 310 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Carlos Brathwaite in T20I is 37*

Carlos Brathwaite Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Carlos Brathwaite's overall history in T20. In 194 T20 matches, we were able to see Carlos Brathwaite, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1694 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.26. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Carlos Brathwaite in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 64, NotOut - 9, Runs - 1522, HS - 109, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 9

Carlos Brathwaite as a Bowler

Carlos Brathwaite is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Carlos Brathwaite bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 44 ODI matches, 194 T20 matches and 41 T20I matches.