Carlo Morris

Name: Carlo Morris
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CA Morris
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-January-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 11 1 106 42* 10.60 95 111.57 0 0
List A 10 8 1 125 27* 17.85 0 0 0
First Class 6 8 1 138 70 19.71 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 0 0 0 0 0
List A 10 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Carlo Morris?

The former Cricket Player Carlo Morris is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CA Morris. Coming to Carlo Morris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Carlo Morris was born on 13-January-1980.

Carlo Morris Information

Talking about Carlo Morris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Carlo Morris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Carlo Morris Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Carlo Morris's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Carlo Morris, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 106 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Carlo Morris in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 8, NotOut - 1, Runs - 138, HS - 70, SR - , 50s - 1

Carlo Morris as a Bowler

Carlo Morris is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Carlo Morris bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches