Carl Mumba

Name: Carl Mumba
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: CT Mumba
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-May-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 2 25 11* 8.33 107 23.36 0 0
ODI 6 6 3 21 13 7.00 28 75.00 0 0
T20I 2 2 1 26 25 26.00 17 152.94 0 0
T20 5 3 1 31 25 15.50 20 155.00 0 0
List A 28 22 10 102 18* 8.50 161 63.35 0 0
First Class 34 56 12 501 41 11.38 1137 44.06 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 6 99.5 354 10 4/50 35.40 3.54 59.9 1 0
ODI 6 6 44.2 314 7 3/69 44.85 7.08 38.0 0 0
T20I 2 2 5 50 0 10.00 0 0
T20 5 5 17 155 3 2/39 51.66 9.11 34.0 0 0
List A 28 24 184 1021 35 5/54 29.17 5.54 31.5 3 1
First Class 34 60 807.5 2312 107 6/7 21.60 2.86 45.2 5 5

Who is Carl Mumba?

The former Cricket Player Carl Mumba is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called CT Mumba. Coming to Carl Mumba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Carl Mumba was born on 06-May-1995.

Carl Mumba Information

Talking about Carl Mumba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Carl Mumba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Carl Mumba Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Carl Mumba has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 6 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Carl Mumba is 5 and he has scored 25 runs in test matches. As per the records, Carl Mumba Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 11*, Carl Mumba batting AVG score is 8.33 and the balls faced in test matches are 107. Well coming to the Carl Mumba Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 23.36 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Carl Mumba in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Carl Mumba in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 21 runs followed by 6 innings, 13 highest score. How is the NO for Carl Mumba in ODI matches? In ODI matches Carl Mumba Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Carl Mumba in ODI is 75.00, and the number of balls faced by Carl Mumba in ODI matches is 28.

Carl Mumba and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Carl Mumba T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Carl Mumba. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 26 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Carl Mumba in T20I is 25

Carl Mumba Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Carl Mumba's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Carl Mumba, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 31 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Carl Mumba in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 56, NotOut - 12, Runs - 501, HS - 41, BF - 1137, SR - 44.06

Carl Mumba as a Bowler

Carl Mumba is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Carl Mumba bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 6 ODI matches, 5 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.