Carl Frauenstein

Name: Carl Frauenstein
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: C Frauenstein
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-October-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 35 25 3 188 27 8.54 152 123.68 0 0
List A 21 16 4 176 48 14.66 144 122.22 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 35 28 79.2 653 24 3/20 27.20 8.23 19.8 0 0
List A 21 20 113.4 687 22 4/48 31.22 6.04 31.0 1 0

Who is Carl Frauenstein?

The former Cricket Player Carl Frauenstein is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called C Frauenstein. Coming to Carl Frauenstein role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Carl Frauenstein was born on 23-October-1985.

Carl Frauenstein Information

Talking about Carl Frauenstein, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Carl Frauenstein proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Carl Frauenstein Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Carl Frauenstein's overall history in T20. In 35 T20 matches, we were able to see Carl Frauenstein, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 188 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.54.

Carl Frauenstein as a Bowler

Carl Frauenstein is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Carl Frauenstein bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 35 T20 matches