Camilus Alexander

Name: Camilus Alexander
Nationality: United States
Other Name: CC Alexander
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-October-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 1 31 20 31.00 27 114.81 0 0
List A 1 1 0 0 0.00 0 0 0
First Class 15 29 4 352 62 14.08 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 5 41 0 8.20 0 0
List A 1 0 7 60 2 2/60 30.00 8.57 21.0 0 0
First Class 15 0 281.4 1139 21 4/66 54.23 4.04 80.4 0 0

Who is Camilus Alexander?

The former Cricket Player Camilus Alexander is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called CC Alexander. Coming to Camilus Alexander role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Camilus Alexander was born on 20-October-1981.

Camilus Alexander Information

Talking about Camilus Alexander, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Camilus Alexander proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Camilus Alexander Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Camilus Alexander's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Camilus Alexander, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 31 runs, and his average score per innings is 31.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Camilus Alexander in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 29, NotOut - 4, Runs - 352, HS - 62, SR - , 50s - 1

Camilus Alexander as a Bowler

Camilus Alexander is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Camilus Alexander bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches