Cameron Valente

Name: Cameron Valente
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: C Valente
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 8 4 83 21 20.75 66 125.75 0 0
List A 26 22 3 546 100 28.73 710 76.90 2 0
First Class 10 19 1 217 43 12.05 481 45.11 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 11 31 282 7 2/36 40.28 9.09 26.5 0 0
List A 26 26 219 1194 34 4/49 35.11 5.45 38.6 1 0
First Class 10 19 291 778 14 4/36 55.57 2.67 124.7 1 0

Who is Cameron Valente?

The former Cricket Player Cameron Valente is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called C Valente. Coming to Cameron Valente role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cameron Valente was born on 06-September-1994.

Cameron Valente Information

Talking about Cameron Valente, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Cameron Valente proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cameron Valente Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cameron Valente's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Cameron Valente, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 83 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cameron Valente in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 19, NotOut - 1, Runs - 217, HS - 43, BF - 481, SR - 45.11

Cameron Valente as a Bowler

Cameron Valente is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cameron Valente bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches