Cameron Steel

Name: Cameron Steel
Nationality: England
Other Name: CT Steel
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-September-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 6 0 93 37 15.50 74 125.67 0 0
List A 11 10 1 181 77 20.11 270 67.03 0 1
First Class 40 70 2 2007 224 29.51 4949 40.55 3 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 3 8 88 2 2/60 44.00 11.00 24.0 0 0
List A 11 2 5 47 0 9.40 0 0
First Class 40 25 142.4 638 21 2/7 30.38 4.47 40.7 0 0

Who is Cameron Steel?

The former Cricket Player Cameron Steel is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CT Steel. Coming to Cameron Steel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cameron Steel was born on 13-September-1995.

Cameron Steel Information

Talking about Cameron Steel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Cameron Steel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cameron Steel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cameron Steel's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Cameron Steel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 93 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cameron Steel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 40, Innings - 70, NotOut - 2, Runs - 2007, HS - 224, BF - 4949, SR - 40.55, 100s - 3, 50s - 11

Cameron Steel as a Bowler

Cameron Steel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cameron Steel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches