Cameron Farrell

Name: Cameron Farrell
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: COM Farrell
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-December-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Cameron Farrell?

The former Cricket Player Cameron Farrell is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called COM Farrell. Coming to Cameron Farrell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cameron Farrell was born on 11-December-1987.

Cameron Farrell Information

Talking about Cameron Farrell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Cameron Farrell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy