Cameron Delport

Name: Cameron Delport
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CS Delport
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-May-1989
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 247 239 14 5781 129 25.69 4141 139.60 5 29
List A 107 97 6 2765 169* 30.38 2610 105.93 3 15
First Class 61 106 6 3206 163 32.06 3631 88.29 3 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 247 105 240.5 1935 68 4/17 28.45 8.03 21.2 1 0
List A 107 64 262 1596 38 4/42 42.00 6.09 41.3 1 0
First Class 61 43 197.1 723 14 2/10 51.64 3.66 84.5 0 0

Who is Cameron Delport?

The former Cricket Player Cameron Delport is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CS Delport. Coming to Cameron Delport role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Cameron Delport was born on 12-May-1989.

Cameron Delport Information

Talking about Cameron Delport, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Cameron Delport proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cameron Delport Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cameron Delport's overall history in T20. In 247 T20 matches, we were able to see Cameron Delport, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5781 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.69. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cameron Delport in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 106, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3206, HS - 163, BF - 3631, SR - 88.29, 100s - 3, 50s - 19

Cameron Delport as a Bowler

Cameron Delport is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cameron Delport bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 247 T20 matches